Information

robinwright2014
Birth Name: Robin Virginia Gayle Wright
Date of Birth: 8 April 1966 – Dallas, Texas, USA
Children: Dylan Frances Penn (13 April 1991) and Hooper Jack Penn (6 August 1993)
Parents: Fred Wright and Gayle Gaston.
Spouse: Dane Whiterspoon (1987 – 1988) and Sean Penn (27 April 1996 – December 2009)
Height: 5′ 6″ (1,68 m)

 

Biography | Read about Robin’s life, family and career
Career | All the essential information about Robin Wright’s career
Awards and Nominations | A list of the awards that Robin has won or was nominated for

Quotes | Check out these quotes from Robin Wright
Quotes from Others | Other people talking about Robin
Links | Other sites about Robin Wright

Contact Us | Send us your suggestions and comments

Robin Wright Site is a non-profit unofficial fansite dedicated to Robin Wright. We have no affiliation with Ms. Wright herself, her management/agency, co-workers, family or anyone else around her.

Robin Wright Site does not claim any intellectual property rights to any original media (pictures, videos, audio, press articles, etc.) featured anywhere on the site, including its graphics (site layouts etc.). All multimedia (e.g. all images, videos and other media) are copyright to their respective owners, no copyright infringement is ever intended. If there is anything on this site that belongs to you and you’d like us to take down, please contact us and we will do so without question.

Site created and maintained by Jose MP

Security Code:
security code
Please enter the security code:

Submit